Genshin Impact Web Event, Mesmerizing Dream at Sea Answers

A new Web event is underway in Genshin Impact. Called “Mesmerizing Dream at Sea”, this is your opportunity to get loads of great prizes. Of course, in order to do that, you will need to give the correct answers to questions that Paimon will ask you. Each day, you will get new questions, and every one of these questions has three possible answers. Naturally, just one is the correct answer. To help you complete this Mesmerizing Dream at Sea Genshin Impact Web Event, we are going to give you all the correct answers right here.

Genshin Impact Web Event, Mesmerizing Dream at Sea Answers

Genshin Impact Mesmerizing Dream at Sea Web Event

The Genshin Impact Mesmerizing Dream at Sea Web Event is scheduled to take place from Friday, July 22nd, 2022, until Sunday, July 31st, 2022. Each day, you will get new questions from Paimon that you can answer and get rewards. Note that you need to be at least Adventure Rank 32 in order to participate in this. So let’s see the questions and which answers are the correct ones.

▼Article Continues Below▼

Genshin Impact Web Event Answers Day 1

There are three questions that you need to answer. Each of them has three possible answers. We’re going to list them all out, and tell you which answer is the correct one. Let’s start with the first question: “It’s probably the first island we went to, but Paimon can’t seem to put a finger on it…” The possible answers here are: a) Is it an island with half wrecked ship? b) Is it an island with the mysterious machines? c) Is it an island with lots of Dodocos? The correct answer here is C.

The second question is: “What was the name of the vehicle that took us to the archipelago that one time?” And here are the answers: a) The Kaboomball Fortress? b) Dodofortress? c) Dodo-King Fortress? The correct answer here is A. The third question reads: “Here is a rough description of how it looks. Paimon wonders what it really is…” The answers are: a) A flying treasure chest? b) Anemo Slime? c) A flying hilichurl? The correct answer is under A.

Genshin Impact Web Event Answers Day 2

The first question of the second day is: “A brilliantly-colored Forest Boar… What could it be?” The answers you can give here are: a) A Forest Boar that got food poisoning? b) “Dream Form” c) A strange mutant Forest Boar? The correct answer is under B. The second question: “Every time the Travelers faces this wicked flying creature, a headache would follow. But why?” Here are the answers for this: a) A Specter b) An Eye of the Storm. c) An Anemo Slime. You should select A, since it is the correct answer here.

The third and final question for the second day: “Here is a rough description of how the creature looks. Paimon wonders what it really is…” Here’s what you can answer: a) An elemental creature with a strange plant on its head. b) Some creature that’s good at pulling pranks. c) Great Misfortune. The right answer is B.

Genshin Impact Web Event Answers Day 3

The third day also has three questions. Here’s the first one: “Paimon remembers the Traveler has destroyed many of them before… What was it…” Here’s what you can answer: a) A Hilichurl Tower. b) A Slime Balloon. c) A Transport Balloon. The correct answer is under B. As for the second question, it is: “When Paimon approached them, Paimon heard a suspicious “Ya!” Who could it be…” Here are the available answers: a) Hilichurls. b) A Slime. c) Whopperflower. For this second question, the correct answer is A.

The third question is the usual one: “Here’s what its shaped looked like… what could it be…” These are the answers: a) A type of flying emergency food. b) Hammer-wielding Fatui. c) Hilichurls’ muscular big brother. The right answer is, of course, A.

Genshin Impact Web Event Answers Day 4

Day 4. Question #1 is: “It was also a crucial culture in Immernachtreich! What could it be?” The following answers are offered: a) Theater. b) Castle. c) “Hymn of the Holy Land.” You should select A, since it is the correct answer. The second question: “It asks strange questions all the time. What was it, though?” Answers: a) The Prinzessin’s Nemesis. b) Night Raven Statue. c) Oz. B is the correct answer.

And the third question: “Here’s what its shaped looked like… what could it be…” Possible answers: a) Abyss Mage. b) Baron Bunny. c) Paimon. The right answer here is C.

Genshin Impact Web Event Answers Day 5

Here’s the first question for the fifth day of the Mesmerizing Dream at Sea event: “And it had a lot to do with a very familiar friend of ours… what was it?” As usual, there are three possible answers here: a) Moon. b) A large Satisfying Salad. c) Scryglass. Select C. As for the second question, it reads: “It seemed to be connected with the images on the Scryglass… what could it be?” And the answers available are: a) Mona’s wallet. b) “Star Guide”. c) “Cloudleisure Steps”. The correct answer is under B.

The third and final question for the fifth day is: “It was shaped like this… what was it?” The answers here are as follows: a) An ingredient that was once considered an ornamental plant. b) A super-secret recipe, taste buds-tantilizing, delicious delicacy! c) Currency of Teyvat. Choose A as the right answer here.

TAGS ,
Author Suma profile picture
A lifelong gamer, Vladimir was always interested in gaming and what makes games tick. Before long, he found himself writing about games as well as playing them. No stranger to game guides which have often helped him make just the right decision in a particularly difficult quest, he’s very happy to be able to help his fellow gamers and give a little back to his favorite pastime.

Featured Videos

YOU MAY ALSO READ

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.